Is Mini ice cream bars Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF:, PALM OIL, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, LACTOSE, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR)
Check Mini ice cream bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini ice cream bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


