Is M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate Party Mix Bulk Snack Bag 800g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e170
- e160a
e170
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed MILK Powder, Cocoa Butter, Whey Permeate (MILK), MILK Fat, Starch, Palm Fat, Shea Fat, Glucose Syrup, Dextrin, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), Colours (E100, E133, E160A, E162, E170), Salt, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Palm Kernel Oil, Flavouring. (May Contain: PEANUTS).MILK Chocolate Contains MILK Solids 14% Minimum.
Check M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate Party Mix Bulk Snack Bag 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate Party Mix Bulk Snack Bag 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
M&M's Milk Chocolate Sharing SIze
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


