Is M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate Party Mix Bulk Snack Bag 800g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk
- whey permeate
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
- e170
- e160a
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed MILK Powder, Cocoa Butter, Whey Permeate (MILK), MILK Fat, Starch, Palm Fat, Shea Fat, Glucose Syrup, Dextrin, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), Colours (E100, E133, E160A, E162, E170), Salt, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Palm Kernel Oil, Flavouring. (May Contain: PEANUTS).MILK Chocolate Contains MILK Solids 14% Minimum.
Check M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate Party Mix Bulk Snack Bag 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate Party Mix Bulk Snack Bag 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
M&M's Milk Chocolate Sharing SIze
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


