Is Mini Mallows Pink & White Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • gelatine

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatine (Pork), Anti-Caking Agent (Maize Starch), Colour (Beetroot Red), Flavouring. No Artificial Colours, Flavours or Sweeteners

Check Mini Mallows Pink & White against your own diets in the app.