Is Coles Mini Marshmallows Pink & White | 100g Vegan?

Description
Sweet, airy, pillowy texture with a mild, sugary flavor; commonly added to hot chocolate, used in s'mores, folded into baking, or scattered over desserts. Reviewers note consistent mini sizing, soft meltability, and suitability for children's treats, while occasional reports mention minor clumping or firmness in some packages after extended storage.

Description
Sweet, airy, pillowy texture with a mild, sugary flavor; commonly added to hot chocolate, used in s'mores, folded into baking, or scattered over desserts. Reviewers note consistent mini sizing, soft meltability, and suitability for children's treats, while occasional reports mention minor clumping or firmness in some packages after extended storage.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Inverted Sugar Syrup, Pork Gelatine, Maize Starch, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Beet Red).
Check Coles Mini Marshmallows Pink & White | 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Mini Marshmallows Pink & White | 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MINI MARSHMALLOWS
Dandies Air Puffed Mini Marshmallows – Classic Vanilla – 10 Oz. (Case of 12)
Signature Select Mini Marshmallows
Great Value Mini Marshmallows
12 FLAVOR MINI GUMMI WORMS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


