Is Mini Maple Bacon Chocolate Bar, 0.39 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
- milk
- uncured bacon
- natural maple flavor
- premium 41% milk chocolate
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
premium 41% milk chocolate (cane sugar, cacao butter, milk, cacao, sunflower lecithin (as an emulsifier), natural vanilla), maple sugar, uncured bacon (pork, water, salt, turbinado sugar, seasoning), bonfire smoked sea salt, natural maple flavor (maple, canola oil), fair trade certified by fair trade usa
Check Mini Maple Bacon Chocolate Bar, 0.39 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Maple Bacon Chocolate Bar, 0.39 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Mini Maple Bacon Chocolate Bar, 0.39 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


