Is MINI MARSHMALLOW HOT COCOA MIX Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- diglycerides
- artificial and natural flavor
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, VEGETABLE OIL (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OR PALM KERNEL AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN), MARSHMALLOWS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GELATIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVOR), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, AND LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM CASEINATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINOSILICATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE.
Check MINI MARSHMALLOW HOT COCOA MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI MARSHMALLOW HOT COCOA MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


