Is Mini Marshmallows - 10oz - Good & Gather™ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • gelatin
  • natural flavors
  • dextrose

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, pillowy pieces offer a sweet, airy bite and melt readily in hot beverages. Commonly used for topping drinks, baking, cereal, and s'mores, the 10-ounce package is noted by reviewers for freshness and convenience; some report occasional clumping. Texture, meltability, and consistent sweetness are often mentioned across multiple online reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin (Pork), Water, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate.

Check Mini Marshmallows - 10oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mini Marshmallows - 10oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffyChewy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingToppingDipping