Is Mini Marshmallows, Rainbow Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Dextrose, Corn Starch, Artificial Flavor: Vanilla, Strawberry, Orange, Peach, Apple, Potassium Sorbate (E-202, ), Artificial Color: Fd&c Yellow No, 5 (E-102 Tartrazine), Fd&c Red No, 40 (E-129), Fd&c Blue No, 1 (E-133), Contains Statement: Sulphites
Check Mini Marshmallows, Rainbow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Marshmallows, Rainbow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


