No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Mini Marshmallows Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image

Description

Small white confections offer a soft, pillowy texture and mild sweet flavor, often described by reviewers as fluffy and slightly chewy. Common uses include topping hot beverages, baking s'mores-style treats, mixing into cereals and snack mixes, and melting into sauces; customers note consistent size, quick melting, and easy portioning regularly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Dextrose, Water, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate

Check Mini Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mini Marshmallows is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Candy · Cube

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Pescatarian? Mini Marshmallows | Spoonful