Is MINI MARSHMALLOWS Pescatarian?

Description
Small, pillowy confections deliver a mild sweet flavor and airy, spongy texture that softens when warmed. Commonly added to hot cocoa, baked goods, cereal, s'mores, and dessert toppings. Reviewers praise convenience and melting performance; occasional comments note clumping in packaging or uneven size distribution during shipping and occasional freshness concerns.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, pillowy confections deliver a mild sweet flavor and airy, spongy texture that softens when warmed. Commonly added to hot cocoa, baked goods, cereal, s'mores, and dessert toppings. Reviewers praise convenience and melting performance; occasional comments note clumping in packaging or uneven size distribution during shipping and occasional freshness concerns.
Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), GELATIN, WATER, DEXTROSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE.
Check MINI MARSHMALLOWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI MARSHMALLOWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


