Is MINI MARSHMALLOWS Pescatarian?

Description
Small, sweet confections offer a light, pillowy texture and mildly sugary flavor, commonly added to hot cocoa, cereal, baking, and dessert toppings. Consumers note convenience for recipes and crafts, praising softness and melt-in-mouth quality while occasionally reporting clumping in packaging or shifts in firmness over time and variable sweetness levels.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, sweet confections offer a light, pillowy texture and mildly sugary flavor, commonly added to hot cocoa, cereal, baking, and dessert toppings. Consumers note convenience for recipes and crafts, praising softness and melt-in-mouth quality while occasionally reporting clumping in packaging or shifts in firmness over time and variable sweetness levels.
Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, BLUE 1.
Check MINI MARSHMALLOWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI MARSHMALLOWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MINI MARSHMALLOWS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Cube


