Is MINI MARSHMALLOWS Pescatarian?

Description
Small, pillowy confections offer a mild sweetness and airy texture that softens and melts when heated; commonly used to top hot beverages, garnish desserts, roast over flames, or add to baking and snack mixes. Customer feedback often praises convenience for toppings while noting occasional size inconsistency and clumping in packaging.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, pillowy confections offer a mild sweetness and airy texture that softens and melts when heated; commonly used to top hot beverages, garnish desserts, roast over flames, or add to baking and snack mixes. Customer feedback often praises convenience for toppings while noting occasional size inconsistency and clumping in packaging.
Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), GELATIN, WATER, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE.
Check MINI MARSHMALLOWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI MARSHMALLOWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MINI MARSHMALLOWS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


