Is Mini Melts Cookie Dough Ice Cream, Cookie Dough Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk ingredients, Sugars (sugar, corn syrup solids), Mono- and di-glycerides, Gaur gum, xanthan gum, Carrageenan, wheat flour, Chocolate liquor, Cocoa butter, Soy lecithin, Palm oil, Water, Salt, Natural flavours, Artificial flavours, Caramel. Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat

Check Mini Melts Cookie Dough Ice Cream, Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Granule, Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweetNutty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go