Is MINI MERINGUES, VANILLA Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- albumens
- egg whites
albumens
Dietitian noteAlbumen refers to the protein contained within egg whites.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, EGG WHITES (ALBUMENS), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, VINEGAR.
Check MINI MERINGUES, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI MERINGUES, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


