Is Mini Milk Chocolate Graham Cracker Bar, 0.7 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk powder
- milk chocolate
milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk chocolate (pure cane sugar, cocoa butter, milk powder, cocoa liquor, non-gmo soy lecithin (as an emulsifier), vanilla), graham cracker (unbleached all-purpose flour (wheat & hard whole wheat), earth balance non-gmo non-hydrogenated spread palm fruit, canola, olive oils, organic agave nectar, dark brown cane sugar, organic rice milk filtered water, organic brown rice, organic sunflower/safflower oil, pure vanilla extract, toasted wheat germ, salt, baking soda, sustainably sourced palm oil
Check Mini Milk Chocolate Graham Cracker Bar, 0.7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Milk Chocolate Graham Cracker Bar, 0.7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Where to buy
Mini Milk Chocolate Graham Cracker Bar, 0.7 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


