Is Mini Milk Chocolate Honey Caramel Bar 2 Pack, 1.4 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • milk
  • milk powder
  • light cream
  • milk chocolate

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk chocolate (pure cane sugar, cocoa butter, milk powder, cocoa liquor, non-gmo soy lecithin (as an emulsifier), vanilla), pure cane sugar, water, pure cane invert sugar, honey, light cream, non-gmo corn syrup solids, pure cane brown sugar, organic soy lecithin (as an emulsifier), salt

Check Mini Milk Chocolate Honey Caramel Bar 2 Pack, 1.4 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mini Milk Chocolate Honey Caramel Bar 2 Pack, 1.4 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyHoneySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go