Is Mini Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Buckeyes - 1.5 Lb Tub Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor), Vanilla), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt, Hydrogenated Palm Oil), Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Milk, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Tbhq And Citric Acid Added To Protect Freshness, Contains: Milk, Peanuts And Soy , May Contain Tree Nuts And Wheat

Check Mini Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Buckeyes - 1.5 Lb Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mini Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Buckeyes - 1.5 Lb Tub is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking