Is Mini Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Buckeyes - 1.5 Lb Tub Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor), Vanilla), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt, Hydrogenated Palm Oil), Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Milk, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Tbhq And Citric Acid Added To Protect Freshness, Contains: Milk, Peanuts And Soy , May Contain Tree Nuts And Wheat
Check Mini Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Buckeyes - 1.5 Lb Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Buckeyes - 1.5 Lb Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mini Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Buckeyes - 1.5 Lb Tub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


