Is Mini Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Buckeyes - 1.5 Lb Tub Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • partially defatted peanut flour
  • peanut butter

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor), Vanilla), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt, Hydrogenated Palm Oil), Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Milk, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Tbhq And Citric Acid Added To Protect Freshness, Contains: Milk, Peanuts And Soy , May Contain Tree Nuts And Wheat

Check Mini Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Buckeyes - 1.5 Lb Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mini Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Buckeyes - 1.5 Lb Tub is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking