Is MINI MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BUCKEYES, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • mini milk chocolate peanut butter buckeyes

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MINI MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BUCKEYES (MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), VANILLA), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL), SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO PROTECT FRESHNESS).

Check MINI MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BUCKEYES, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking