Is MINI MILKY PUDDING, CHOCOLATE, VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • light whipping cream
  • skim milk powder
  • pasteurized milk

light whipping cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR, LIGHT WHIPPING CREAM, CORN STARCH, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MODIFIED WAXY MAIZE STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE XANTHAN GUM, SKIM MILK POWDER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.

Check MINI MILKY PUDDING, CHOCOLATE, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go