Is Mini Mince Pies Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FRUIT MINCE (46%), SUGAR, APPLE PUREE, CURRANTS, SULTANAS, CANDIED ORANGE AND LEMON PEEL (ORANGE PEEL, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, LEMON PEEL, ACIDITY REGULATOR (CITRIC ACID)), RAPESEED OIL, MAIZE STARCH, MIXED SPICE, ACID (ACETIC ACID)), WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTER (CREAM (MILK), SALT) (16%), SUGAR.
Check Mini Mince Pies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Mince Pies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
FruitySpicySweet
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
Snacking


