Is Mini Mineral Tarts, Sweet Potato Tarts Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond milk
- cashews
- almond flour
- organic coconut sugar
- organic virgin coconut oil
- organic shredded coconut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Shredded Coconut, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Almond Flour, Organic Maple Syrup, Cashews, Almond Milk (Filtered Water, Almonds, Sea Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Natural Flavor), Organic Sweet Potato, Organic Coconut Sugar
Check Mini Mineral Tarts, Sweet Potato Tarts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Mineral Tarts, Sweet Potato Tarts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


