Is MINI MUFFINS, BLUEBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk solids
  • whey
  • soy lecithin, whey, modified corn starch, mono, diglycerides, leavening

nonfat milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, ""B"" VITAMINS (NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (B1), RIBOFLAVIN (B2), FOLIC ACID)], WHOLE EGGS, BLUEBERRIES, CANOLA OIL, WATER, EGG WHITES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOY LECITHIN, WHEY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, ALUMINUM SULFATE), SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, WHEAT GLUTEN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 60, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM ACETATE, DEXTROSE, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, WHEAT FLOUR, SORBIC ACID (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS).

Check MINI MUFFINS, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MINI MUFFINS, BLUEBERRY is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go