Is MINI MUFFINS, BLUEBERRY Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, ""B"" VITAMINS (NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (B1), RIBOFLAVIN (B2), FOLIC ACID)], WHOLE EGGS, BLUEBERRIES, CANOLA OIL, WATER, EGG WHITES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOY LECITHIN, WHEY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, ALUMINUM SULFATE), SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, WHEAT GLUTEN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 60, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM ACETATE, DEXTROSE, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, WHEAT FLOUR, SORBIC ACID (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS).

Check MINI MUFFINS, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MINI MUFFINS, BLUEBERRY is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go