This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Mini Muffins French Toast Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Whole Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oils (Soy, Palm and/or Palm Kernel), Eggs, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malt), Contains 2% or less of each: Invert Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Cultured Wheat Flour, Cinnamon, Mono & Diglycerides, Buttermilk Solids, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin

Check Mini Muffins French Toast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
SoftFluffyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Mini Muffins French Toast | Spoonful