Is Mini Naan Garlic Flatbread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- monocalcium phosphate
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched wheat flour, water, soybean oil, roasted garlic, cultured wheat flour, eggs, sugar, baking powder, cornstarch, monocalcium phosphate, sea salt, ghee, wheat gluten, dextrose, dextrin, carrot fiber, yeast
Check Mini Naan Garlic Flatbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Naan Garlic Flatbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Absolutely Flatbread Gluten Free Original Box - 5.29 Oz
About this product
Bread · Piece


