Is Mini Neapolitan Coconut Slices Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut (With Sodium Metabisulfite For Color Retention), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Chocolate Liquor (Processed With Alkali), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 0,5% Or Less Of The Following: Strawberry Emulsion (Propylene Glycol (A Humectant), Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate ), Pink Shade (High Fructose Corn Syrup, Glycerine, Sugar, Red 3, Yellow 5, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (As ), Vegetable Gums And Citric Acid), Vanilla Extract, Salt, All Flavor Contained In This Product Are Approved For Use In A Regulation Of The Food And Drug Administration, Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconut), Shares Equipment With Products Containing Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Egg, Soy, Fish And Wheat

Check Mini Neapolitan Coconut Slices against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mini Neapolitan Coconut Slices is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Slice

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go