Is MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, SMOOTH PEANUT BUTTER Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), GROUND PEANUTS, WHEY, LACTOSE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PEANUT FLOUR, SKIM MILK, SALT, SOY LECITHIN AND SORBITOL (EMULSIFIER). VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, SMOOTH PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, SMOOTH PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


