Is MINI PECAN DELIGHT EGGS, MILK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), MILK, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER, SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, CREAM, WATER, PECANS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER.

Check MINI PECAN DELIGHT EGGS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping