Is MINI PEPPERMINT PATTIES, REFRESHING MINT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- skim milk
- whey
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, COCONUT, AND/OR PALM), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LACTOSE, SKIM MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check MINI PEPPERMINT PATTIES, REFRESHING MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI PEPPERMINT PATTIES, REFRESHING MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


