Is MINI PIE BITES, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- skimmed milk powder
- lactose
- heavy cream
- whole milk powder
- milk
- whey powder
- eggs
- margarine
- white chocolate
- chocolate liquor
- belgian semi sweet chocolate
- +11 more
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+19 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HEAVY CREAM (HEAVY CREAM, MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80 AND CARRAGEENAN), BELGIAN SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE (COCOA LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), SUGAR, WATER, WHIPPED TOPPING (WATER, PALM KERNEL AND COCONUT OILS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, POLYSORBATE 60, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, POLYGLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, COLORED WITH ANNATTO, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN), EGGS, BUTTER, COCOA POWDER (HIGH FAT COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT (WITH YELLOW PRUSSIATE OF SODA).
Check MINI PIE BITES, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI PIE BITES, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Chocolate - 3.9 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
About this product
Snack · Piece


