Is MINI PINK FRENCH PIE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk
- milk chocolate
- nonfat dry milk
- powdered whey
- cream
- butter
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, NON DAIRY TOPPING BASE [WATER, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM CASEINATE, CARBOHYDRATE GUM, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, HYDROXYPROPYL CELLULOSE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE], WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTER, SHORTENING [PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL], WHIP TOPPING BASE [CREAM, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, POWDERED WHEY, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NONFAT DRY MILK, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, TETRA SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE], SHORTENING [PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL], BLENDED EGGS [WHOLE EGGS, EGG YOLKS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM], WATER, FUDGE BASE [COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOY AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE], MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK, SOYA LECITHIN, VANILLA], SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, VANILLA, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, EGG SHADE [FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C YELLOW #6], PINK SHADE [WATER, CARAMEL COLOR, FD&C RED #40, RED #3, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, BLUE #1].
Check MINI PINK FRENCH PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI PINK FRENCH PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
About this product
Snack · Slice, Piece


