Is Mini Pistachio Cannoli, 1 oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
cannoli filling (ricotta cheese (cream and milk), cane sugar, pure vanilla extract (vanilla bean extractives in water, alcohol)), cannoli shell (wheat flour, white wine, eggs, butter, palm oil, honey, salt, vanilla, cinnamon), dark chocolate chips (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), natural vanilla flavor), pistachios, powdered sugar (cane sugar, ip cornstarch)
Check Mini Pistachio Cannoli, 1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Pistachio Cannoli, 1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mini Pistachio Cannoli, 1 oz is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SweetVanillaNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping


