Is Mini Pita Bread, 16 oz Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Wheat Flour (Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Ascorbic Acid, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)., Water, Contains 2% or Less of the Following Ingredients: Yeast, Salt and Citric Acid

Check Mini Pita Bread, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mini Pita Bread, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Bread · Loaf, Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingMeal PrepSnacking