Is Mini Popsicles Chocolate Brownie 6 x 55 ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavour
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Milk: Modified milk ingredients, Sugars (liquid sugar, glucose solids), Milk, Cream, Cocoa, Mono- and diglycerides, Natural flavour, Cellulose gum, Guar gum, Carob bean gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80, Beet juice concentrate, Caramel colourChocolate Brownie Dough: Sugars (sugar, icing sugar), Enriched wheat flour, Palm oil, Water, Cocoa, Salt, Natural flavour
Check Mini Popsicles Chocolate Brownie 6 x 55 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Popsicles Chocolate Brownie 6 x 55 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mini Popsicles Chocolate Brownie 6 x 55 ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


