Is Mini Pork & Apple Pie Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork gelatine
- pork fat
- 20% british pork
- pork lard
- calcium carbonate
pork gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), 20% British Pork, Pork Lard, Water, Pork Fat, 5% Apple Chutney Apple, Sugar, Cornflour, Brown Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, White Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Apple Juice, Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Egg, Salt, Apple Purée, Pork Gelatine, Ground White Pepper, Dried Sage.
Check Mini Pork & Apple Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Pork & Apple Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


