Is Mini Pork & Apple Pie Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), 20% British Pork, Pork Lard, Water, Pork Fat, 5% Apple Chutney Apple, Sugar, Cornflour, Brown Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, White Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Apple Juice, Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Egg, Salt, Apple Purée, Pork Gelatine, Ground White Pepper, Dried Sage.
Check Mini Pork & Apple Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Pork & Apple Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


