Is Mini Pretzels, Chocolate Covered Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk
- milk chocolate
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Contains Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soya Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)), Wheat Flour, Salt, Malt, Vegetable Shortening, Yeast, Bicarbonates And Carbonates Of Sodium
Check Mini Pretzels, Chocolate Covered against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Pretzels, Chocolate Covered in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mini Pretzels, Chocolate Covered is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece, Piece


