Is MINI PRETZELS Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt

malt

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mini pretzels are a popular snack that many people find delicious. They are widely appreciated for their taste and are considered to be a great snack option. People enjoy mini pretzels because they are not overly salty, making them suitable for various taste preferences. However, it is worth noting that some individuals may not consider mini pretzels to be the best type of pretzel. Overall, mini pretzels are favored by many as a tasty and satisfying snack option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SALT, MALT, DEXTROSE, CANOLA OIL*, YEAST, SODA.

Check MINI PRETZELS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go