Is MINI PRETZELS Pescatarian?

Description
Mini pretzels are a popular snack that many people find delicious. They are widely appreciated for their taste and are considered to be a great snack option. People enjoy mini pretzels because they are not overly salty, making them suitable for various taste preferences. However, it is worth noting that some individuals may not consider mini pretzels to be the best type of pretzel. Overall, mini pretzels are favored by many as a tasty and satisfying snack option.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mini pretzels are a popular snack that many people find delicious. They are widely appreciated for their taste and are considered to be a great snack option. People enjoy mini pretzels because they are not overly salty, making them suitable for various taste preferences. However, it is worth noting that some individuals may not consider mini pretzels to be the best type of pretzel. Overall, mini pretzels are favored by many as a tasty and satisfying snack option.
Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SALT, MALT, DEXTROSE, CANOLA OIL*, YEAST, SODA.
Check MINI PRETZELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI PRETZELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker


