Is Mini Protein Donuts Blueberry Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Dried Egg Whites, Whey Protein Isolate), Erythritol, Polydextrose, Water, Collagen Peptides, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Modified Resistant Tapioca Starch, Glycerin, Contains 2% or less of: Gum Arabic, Tapioca Fiber, Baking Soda, Potassium Bicarbonate, Salt, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Oil, Xanthan Gum, Magnesium Chloride, Sunflower Lecithin, Sodium Lactate, Tapioca Starch, Citric Acid, Cellulose Gum Guar Gum, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Sucralose, Vegetable Juice Color, Fruit Juice Color.
Check Mini Protein Donuts Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Protein Donuts Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


