Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is Mini Protein Donuts Blueberry Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Dried Egg Whites, Whey Protein Isolate), Erythritol, Polydextrose, Water, Collagen Peptides, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Modified Resistant Tapioca Starch, Glycerin, Contains 2% or less of: Gum Arabic, Tapioca Fiber, Baking Soda, Potassium Bicarbonate, Salt, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Oil, Xanthan Gum, Magnesium Chloride, Sunflower Lecithin, Sodium Lactate, Tapioca Starch, Citric Acid, Cellulose Gum Guar Gum, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Sucralose, Vegetable Juice Color, Fruit Juice Color.

Check Mini Protein Donuts Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla? (Not Listed)
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal Prep
Gluten Free? Mini Protein Donuts Blueberry | Spoonful