Is MINI REINDEER-SHAPED COOKIES, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- natural and artificial flavor
- riboflavin
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY POWDER, WHEAT STARCH, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check MINI REINDEER-SHAPED COOKIES, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI REINDEER-SHAPED COOKIES, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


