Is Mini Rice Snacks, Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice pieces (rice flour, salt), corn (with germ removed), sugar, chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, anhydrous dextrose, soy lecithin), cocoa powder, corn maltodextrin, dextrose, natural and artificial flavor, salt, molasses, high olei
Check Mini Rice Snacks, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Rice Snacks, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


