Is Mini Rice Snacks Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- enzyme modified cheddar cheese solids
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice pieces (rice flour, salt), corn (with germ removed), sunflower oil with natural tocopherols added to preserve freshness, whey permeate, salt, cheddar and enzyme modified cheddar cheese solids (milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, calcium chloride),
Check Mini Rice Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Rice Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


