Is Mini Rice Snacks Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- germ removed
germ removed
Dietitian noteGerm refers to the part of the cereal grain that germinates to grow into a plant. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice pieces (rice flour, salt), corn (with germ removed), sugar, natural flavors, sweetened condensed milk, high fructose corn syrup, salt, caramel color, soy lecithin, sucralose.
Check Mini Rice Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Rice Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker


