Is Mini Rich & Chewy Granola Bars, Chocolate Chip Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- dried unsweetened coconut
dried unsweetened coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRANOLA (ROLLED OATS, WHEAT FLAKES, SUGAR, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, FANCY MOLASSES, GLUCOSE, HONEY, SALT, SOYA LECITHIN), GLUCOSE, RICE FLOUR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK INGREDIENTS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT), HIGH OLEIC CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, GLYCERIN, DRIED UNSWEETENED COCONUT, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, HONEY, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, FANCY MOLASSES, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOUR.
Check Mini Rich & Chewy Granola Bars, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Rich & Chewy Granola Bars, Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Mini Rich & Chewy Granola Bars, Chocolate Chip is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


