Is Mini Roulé Black Pepper & Paprika Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • full fadsoft cheese milk
  • milk proteins
  • full fat soft cheese with black pepper

full fadsoft cheese milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

milk proteins
full fat soft cheese with black pepper

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FULL FAT SOFT CHEESE WITH BLACK PEPPER AND PAPRIKA INGREDIENTS, FULL FADSOFT CHEESE MILK (92%), BLACK PEPPER (15) Ovest Omon, PAPRIKA (1.576), Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum: Milk Proteins, Sailt, RED PEPPER (0.596), White Pepper Preservative: Potassium Sorbate

Check Mini Roulé Black Pepper & Paprika against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cheese · Roll

Flavor
PepperySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingGarnishing
Dairy Free? Mini Roulé Black Pepper & Paprika | Spoonful